Compare Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection prices across trusted key stores and find the best deal. Developed by inXile Entertainment. Published by inXile Entertainment. Released on 10/5/2021. Available on PC, Xbox. Genres: Co-op, RPG, Strategy. Metacritic score: 84/100.

Sixty-plus hours of faction-driven, turn-based mayhem across frozen Colorado, with both story expansions included - this is the complete Wasteland 3 package and the best entry point into the series.

I came into Wasteland 3 expecting another serviceable post-apocalyptic RPG and walked out somewhere around the 55-hour mark still thinking about the choices I'd made two dozen hours earlier. That is not a common feeling. inXile built something here where decisions ripple forward in ways you genuinely don't predict - side with the autocratic Patriarch of Colorado, help one of his three chaotic children undermine him, or just roll your Kodiak armored vehicle into a settlement and start a war. The game does not flinch when those choices come back around. The combat is turn-based and grid-based, spending Action Points on movement, shooting, grenades, or skills each round. It has been streamlined compared to earlier entries in the series - redundant skill overlaps were trimmed, and mousing over a target position highlights which enemies you can hit from there, similar to how XCOM telegraphs shot opportunities. The result is a system that is accessible to newcomers but still rewards careful squad-building. Skill lines run from the expected (rifles, pistols, bladed weapons) to the gleefully strange - Weird Science opens up toys like the Frozen Ferret Launcher, and the Sneaky Shit skill lets a crouching attacker open fights with bonus damage. Maintaining a balanced roster matters because resources stay tight, and a squad that doubled up on the same weapon types will hit walls. Two-player co-op is supported throughout the campaign, which is a rarity for a CRPG of this scope and makes replays with a friend genuinely worthwhile. The Colorado Collection bundles in both story expansions. The Battle of Steeltown drops at squad level 9 and takes the Rangers into a factory setting with its own labor-dispute storyline that integrates naturally into the main campaign's world. Cult of the Holy Detonation is the second and final expansion, accessible at level 16 and set inside the Cheyenne Mountain military complex, where two mutant cults are at war over a nuclear explosion suspended in time. That second DLC introduces objective-based combat encounters - fix overloading reactors, manage ventilation systems, fight off infinite enemy waves to complete the puzzle - which is a genuine mechanical shift. Some players find it a fresh test of their build; others find the infinite-respawn format exhausting. Fair warning: go in at exactly level 16 and the difficulty spikes sharply. The rough edges are real. Launch-era bugs were significant, though most have been patched. The isometric environments can look washed out, and loading times have been a recurring complaint across platforms. The base game's story momentum is also uneven - a few questlines lose their thread before the end. But when Wasteland 3 is hitting its stride, the writing is sharp, the companion characters are memorable in ways most CRPGs don't manage, and the dark comedy (a swearing parrot in your combat squad, toasters hiding loot if you spec Toaster Repair) keeps the grimness from becoming oppressive. For anyone who has never touched the series, the good news is that Wasteland 3 reads as a standalone entry - the Colorado context is established in-game without requiring homework. Alex, Scout Team

Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection

Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection

Oct 5, 2021inXile Entertainment
GamerScout Says

Sixty-plus hours of faction-driven, turn-based mayhem across frozen Colorado, with both story expansions included - this is the complete Wasteland 3 package and the best entry point into the series.

PCXbox
Best Price Available
€14.87
at Eneba
Lowest tracked: €14.64
Track this price

GamerScout Verdict

The definitive way to play Wasteland 3 - best for CRPG fans who want faction-driven choices and don't mind a rough edge or two.

Compare Prices(5 stores)

EnebaBest price
StandardEurope (EU)Steam KeyKey
€14.87
Priced in EUR by the store
Buy
StandardGlobalSteam KeyKey
€35.14
Priced in EUR by the store
Buy

Every store in this table quotes us in euros, so the EUR figure is the price the seller actually set, not our arithmetic — which is why EUR is also the currency we rank in. We only list an offer here when the store gives us its price in euros, so nothing in this table is a number we invented.

Pick USD, PLN, GBP, CAD or AUD in the header and we convert from EUR at the European Central Bank reference rate — converted amounts are prefixed with ~. Your bank or the store may apply a different rate at checkout. We never hide offers based on where you are: everyone sees this whole table.

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Price History

Lowest tracked
€14.6423 Aug 2026
Current best
€14.87
Keyshops
€12.83€19.07€25.32€31.565 Jul18 Jul31 Jul12 Aug25 Aug
5 Jul — 25 Aug
Create alert

Screenshots & Media

Screenshot

About Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection

I came into Wasteland 3 expecting another serviceable post-apocalyptic RPG and walked out somewhere around the 55-hour mark still thinking about the choices I'd made two dozen hours earlier. That is not a common feeling. inXile built something here where decisions ripple forward in ways you genuinely don't predict - side with the autocratic Patriarch of Colorado, help one of his three chaotic children undermine him, or just roll your Kodiak armored vehicle into a settlement and start a war. The game does not flinch when those choices come back around. The combat is turn-based and grid-based, spending Action Points on movement, shooting, grenades, or skills each round. It has been streamlined compared to earlier entries in the series - redundant skill overlaps were trimmed, and mousing over a target position highlights which enemies you can hit from there, similar to how XCOM telegraphs shot opportunities. The result is a system that is accessible to newcomers but still rewards careful squad-building. Skill lines run from the expected (rifles, pistols, bladed weapons) to the gleefully strange - Weird Science opens up toys like the Frozen Ferret Launcher, and the Sneaky Shit skill lets a crouching attacker open fights with bonus damage. Maintaining a balanced roster matters because resources stay tight, and a squad that doubled up on the same weapon types will hit walls. Two-player co-op is supported throughout the campaign, which is a rarity for a CRPG of this scope and makes replays with a friend genuinely worthwhile. The Colorado Collection bundles in both story expansions. The Battle of Steeltown drops at squad level 9 and takes the Rangers into a factory setting with its own labor-dispute storyline that integrates naturally into the main campaign's world. Cult of the Holy Detonation is the second and final expansion, accessible at level 16 and set inside the Cheyenne Mountain military complex, where two mutant cults are at war over a nuclear explosion suspended in time. That second DLC introduces objective-based combat encounters - fix overloading reactors, manage ventilation systems, fight off infinite enemy waves to complete the puzzle - which is a genuine mechanical shift. Some players find it a fresh test of their build; others find the infinite-respawn format exhausting. Fair warning: go in at exactly level 16 and the difficulty spikes sharply. The rough edges are real. Launch-era bugs were significant, though most have been patched. The isometric environments can look washed out, and loading times have been a recurring complaint across platforms. The base game's story momentum is also uneven - a few questlines lose their thread before the end. But when Wasteland 3 is hitting its stride, the writing is sharp, the companion characters are memorable in ways most CRPGs don't manage, and the dark comedy (a swearing parrot in your combat squad, toasters hiding loot if you spec Toaster Repair) keeps the grimness from becoming oppressive. For anyone who has never touched the series, the good news is that Wasteland 3 reads as a standalone entry - the Colorado context is established in-game without requiring homework.

Alex
Alex · Scout Team

Catch-all

Tags

tier:no-steam-match:aaa-pricedenriched-from-kinguinTurn-Based TacticsFaction ChoicesTwo-Player Co-opSquad BuilderDark ComedyBranching NarrativeAction Points CombatExpansion Included

System Requirements

System requirements for Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection aren't listed yet. Check the store page for the latest specs.

DLC & Add-ons for Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection2

Expansions, DLC packs and add-on content for this game. Click any item to see store offers.

Keep exploring

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection.

Reviews & Ratings

Metacritic
84

Game Info

Developer
inXile Entertainment
Publisher
inXile Entertainment
Release Date
Oct 5, 2021

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops below your target!

Create Alert
Best price€14.87
See offer

Across the 21,736 games we track, a verified key was cheaper than the official store 95% of the time. See the method and the full numbers in our game price report.

No card? Pay another way

Top up your Steam Wallet or buy crypto with any card — instant delivery, no bank account needed.

More from inXile Entertainment

Buy smarter: helpful guides

Frequently asked questions about Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection

How much does Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection cost?

As of 25 August 2026, the cheapest in-stock offer for Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection is €14.87 at Eneba, out of 11 live offers we track across verified key stores. Prices change daily — the table on this page is refreshed continuously.

Where can I buy Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection cheapest?

The lowest in-stock price we track for Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection is €14.87 at Eneba (25 August 2026). We compare 11 live offers from verified key stores — the full table with every store and its trust score is on this page.

What platforms is Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection available on?

Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection is available on PC, Xbox.

When was Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection released?

Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection was released on 5 October 2021.

Who developed Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection?

Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection was developed by inXile Entertainment.

Is Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection worth buying?

Wasteland 3 Colorado Collection holds a Metacritic score of 84/100, making it one of the standout Co-op titles. See the full reviews, ratings and how-long-to-beat times on this page to decide.