Compare Somber Echoes prices across trusted key stores and find the best deal. Developed by Rock Pocket Games. Published by Bonus Stage Publishing. Released on 1/21/2025. Available on PC. Genres: Action, Adventure.

A compact action-adventure where you play as a revived warrior with godly powers hunting your evil twin across a derelict spaceship.

I spent a couple hours with Somber Echoes and found a lean, focused action game that knows exactly what it wants to be. You're Adrestia, armed with divine abilities, exploring the forsaken vessel Atromitos while chasing down your maniacal twin sister. The combat loop is straightforward: hack through enemies, hunt for secrets and upgrades, and face off against bosses that demand you actually understand your moveset. It's the kind of game that respects your time and doesn't pad its runtime with filler. The scope is modest, which works in its favor. No bloated open-world; just a self-contained adventure that gets in, delivers its premise, and exits. Controller support and cloud saves make it accessible, though the game's slim profile means you're banking on tight combat design and interesting ability progression carrying the experience. If you want something short and combat-focused without the AAA production bloat, this scratches that itch. Alex, Scout Team

Somber Echoes

Somber Echoes

Jan 21, 2025Rock Pocket GamesBonus Stage Publishing
GamerScout Says

A compact action-adventure where you play as a revived warrior with godly powers hunting your evil twin across a derelict spaceship.

PC
Steam Deck PlayableProtonDB Platinum
Best Price Available
€0.00
at N/A

GamerScout Verdict

A tight, unpretentious action game for players who prefer substance over scale.

Compare Prices(0 stores)

Loading prices...

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Screenshots & Media

About Somber Echoes

I spent a couple hours with Somber Echoes and found a lean, focused action game that knows exactly what it wants to be. You're Adrestia, armed with divine abilities, exploring the forsaken vessel Atromitos while chasing down your maniacal twin sister. The combat loop is straightforward: hack through enemies, hunt for secrets and upgrades, and face off against bosses that demand you actually understand your moveset. It's the kind of game that respects your time and doesn't pad its runtime with filler. The scope is modest, which works in its favor. No bloated open-world; just a self-contained adventure that gets in, delivers its premise, and exits. Controller support and cloud saves make it accessible, though the game's slim profile means you're banking on tight combat design and interesting ability progression carrying the experience. If you want something short and combat-focused without the AAA production bloat, this scratches that itch.

Alex
Alex · Scout Team

Catch-all

Tags

singleplayerachievementscontroller-supportcloud-savestier:sub-5Combat-focusedShort CampaignPower UpgradesBoss FightsSecret Hunting

System Requirements

Minimum

OS
Windows 10
Memory
8 GB RAM
Storage
30 GB available space
Graphics
GTX 1660 TI / RX 5600 XT / Arc A580
Processor
AMD Ryzen 5 3600 / Intel i5-9600K

Recommended

OS
Windows 11
Memory
8 GB RAM
Storage
30 GB available space
Graphics
RTX 3060 / RX 6700 XT / Arc A770 (or better)
Processor
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X / Intel Core i7-13600K

Keep exploring

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Somber Echoes.

Reviews & Ratings

No ratings available

Game Info

Developer
Rock Pocket Games
Publisher
Bonus Stage Publishing
Release Date
Jan 21, 2025

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops below your target!

Create Alert

No card? Pay another way

Top up your Steam Wallet or buy crypto with any card — instant delivery, no bank account needed.

More from Rock Pocket Games

Buy smarter: helpful guides

Looking for more? See games like Somber Echoes →

Frequently asked questions about Somber Echoes

How much does Somber Echoes cost?

Somber Echoes pricing changes often and varies by store, edition and region. The live price table on this page compares the cheapest in-stock offers from trusted key stores like Eneba and Kinguin, so you always see the current lowest price before you buy.

Where can I buy Somber Echoes cheapest?

Compare Somber Echoes prices across every verified store in the price table on this page. We list the cheapest in-stock key and store offers, updated regularly, so you always see the best current deal before you buy.

What platforms is Somber Echoes available on?

Somber Echoes is available on PC.

When was Somber Echoes released?

Somber Echoes was released on 21 January 2025.

Who developed Somber Echoes?

Somber Echoes was developed by Rock Pocket Games and published by Bonus Stage Publishing.