Compare Dark Souls Trilogy prices across trusted key stores and find the best deal. Developed by FromSoftware. Published by BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment. Released on 4/12/2016. Available on PC. Genres: Action, Adventure. Metacritic score: 89/100.

Three interconnected action RPGs that defined modern difficulty design, punishing, fair, and endlessly replayable if you're willing to learn their language.

I spent well over 200 hours across these three games, and they're the rare trilogy where each entry genuinely improves on the last. Dark Souls 1 establishes the formula: methodical combat, world-spanning level design, and deaths that sting but teach you something. Souls 2 experiments and stumbles in places, but 3 tightens everything into a relentless, visually stunning finale. Combat rewards patience and spacing over button mashing. Bosses have tells you'll recognize after a handful of attempts. You're not fighting broken AI or cheap hitboxes, you're outplayed, and that clarity is why fans come back. This collection isn't for players chasing instant gratification or forgiving tutorials. It's for anyone who wants challenge wrapped around exploration, build variety (magic, melee, hybrid), and level design that respects your attention. The three games share DNA but each stands alone. If you've bounced off Souls games before, this won't convert you. If you're curious, start with 1 or 3 depending on whether you want origins or polish. Alex, Scout Team

Dark Souls Trilogy

Dark Souls Trilogy

Apr 12, 2016FromSoftwareBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment
GamerScout Says

Three interconnected action RPGs that defined modern difficulty design, punishing, fair, and endlessly replayable if you're willing to learn their language.

PC
Best Price Available
€73.94
at Eneba
Lowest tracked: €69.00
Track this price

GamerScout Verdict

For players who want challenge treated as a craft, not a gimmick, prepare to invest serious time.

Compare Prices(3 stores)

Edition:
EnebaBest price
StandardGlobalSteam KeyKey
€73.94
Priced in EUR by the store
Buy
StandardGlobalSteam KeyKey
€80.75
Priced in EUR by the store
Buy
CollectorGlobalSteam KeyKey
€82.51
Priced in EUR by the store
Buy
StandardGlobalSteam KeyKey
€83.22
Priced in EUR by the store
Buy

Every store in this table quotes us in euros, so the EUR figure is the price the seller actually set, not our arithmetic — which is why EUR is also the currency we rank in. We only list an offer here when the store gives us its price in euros, so nothing in this table is a number we invented.

Pick USD, PLN, GBP, CAD or AUD in the header and we convert from EUR at the European Central Bank reference rate — converted amounts are prefixed with ~. Your bank or the store may apply a different rate at checkout. We never hide offers based on where you are: everyone sees this whole table.

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Price History

Lowest tracked
€69.002 Aug 2026
Current best
€73.94
Keyshops
€67.86€71.78€75.70€79.625 Jul18 Jul31 Jul12 Aug25 Aug
5 Jul — 25 Aug
Create alert

Screenshots & Media

Screenshot

About Dark Souls Trilogy

I spent well over 200 hours across these three games, and they're the rare trilogy where each entry genuinely improves on the last. Dark Souls 1 establishes the formula: methodical combat, world-spanning level design, and deaths that sting but teach you something. Souls 2 experiments and stumbles in places, but 3 tightens everything into a relentless, visually stunning finale. Combat rewards patience and spacing over button mashing. Bosses have tells you'll recognize after a handful of attempts. You're not fighting broken AI or cheap hitboxes, you're outplayed, and that clarity is why fans come back. This collection isn't for players chasing instant gratification or forgiving tutorials. It's for anyone who wants challenge wrapped around exploration, build variety (magic, melee, hybrid), and level design that respects your attention. The three games share DNA but each stands alone. If you've bounced off Souls games before, this won't convert you. If you're curious, start with 1 or 3 depending on whether you want origins or polish.

Alex
Alex · Scout Team

Catch-all

Tags

tier:no-steam-match:aaa-pricedenriched-from-kinguinSouls-likeMethodical CombatWorld DesignBuild VarietyHigh DifficultyBoss FightsPvPReplayability

System Requirements

Minimum

Processor
Intel Core i3-2100 / AMD® FX-6300
Memory
4 GB RAM
Graphics
NVIDIA® GeForce GTX 750 Ti / ATI Radeon HD 7950
DirectX
Version 11
Network
Broadband Inte…

Keep exploring

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Dark Souls Trilogy.

Reviews & Ratings

Metacritic
89

Game Info

Developer
FromSoftware
Publisher
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment
Release Date
Apr 12, 2016

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops below your target!

Create Alert
Best price€73.94
See offer

Across the 21,736 games we track, a verified key was cheaper than the official store 95% of the time. See the method and the full numbers in our game price report.

No card? Pay another way

Top up your Steam Wallet or buy crypto with any card — instant delivery, no bank account needed.

More from FromSoftware

Buy smarter: helpful guides

Frequently asked questions about Dark Souls Trilogy

How much does Dark Souls Trilogy cost?

As of 25 August 2026, the cheapest in-stock offer for Dark Souls Trilogy is €73.94 at Eneba, out of 4 live offers we track across verified key stores. Prices change daily — the table on this page is refreshed continuously.

Where can I buy Dark Souls Trilogy cheapest?

The lowest in-stock price we track for Dark Souls Trilogy is €73.94 at Eneba (25 August 2026). We compare 4 live offers from verified key stores — the full table with every store and its trust score is on this page.

What platforms is Dark Souls Trilogy available on?

Dark Souls Trilogy is available on PC.

When was Dark Souls Trilogy released?

Dark Souls Trilogy was released on 12 April 2016.

Who developed Dark Souls Trilogy?

Dark Souls Trilogy was developed by FromSoftware and published by BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment.

Is Dark Souls Trilogy worth buying?

Dark Souls Trilogy holds a Metacritic score of 89/100, making it one of the standout Action titles. See the full reviews, ratings and how-long-to-beat times on this page to decide.