Compare OlliOlli World Rad Edition prices across trusted key stores and find the best deal. Developed by Roll7, General Arcade. Published by Devolver Digital. Released on 7/22/2014. Available on PC, Xbox. Genres: Indie, Sports. Metacritic score: 78/100.

One controller, two analog sticks, and a combo chain that will break your heart at the last second - this is the complete OlliOlli World package with both expansions included.

I came into OlliOlli World expecting a score-chaser dressed up in pastel colors. What I got was closer to a reflex-training puzzle game with a skate skin and a surprisingly vicious skill ceiling. The Rad Edition bundles the base game with both paid expansions - VOID Riders and Finding the Flowzone - making it the definitive way to play, and the total content volume is genuinely substantial. The core loop runs on a 2.5D auto-scrolling format where flip tricks map to directional inputs on the left stick and grabs to the right. That twin-stick language sounds simple in theory. In practice, stringing together a grind into a grab into a manual across a multi-path level while the game asks you to hit a specific trick for a side objective is the kind of mental juggling that keeps sessions running long after you meant to stop. Levels branch into Gnarly Routes - harder alternate paths that demand tighter timing and reward proportionally bigger combo potential. The Daily Grind mode adds a shared-seed run for leaderboard hunters, and the challenge list across 50-plus levels runs well into the hundreds, extending the game for anyone willing to chase completionist goals. For newcomers, the accessibility bar is lower here than in any previous entry. The story framework - seeking the Skate Gods of Radlandia on a quest for Gnarvana - is thin, and most reviewers agree the dialogue is easily skipped without losing anything mechanical. What matters is that the game eases you onto the board before gradually tightening the screws. The art direction leans into a vivid cell-shaded aesthetic that reads as immediately inviting rather than punishing, which does real work for the first few hours. Controller is mandatory, by the way. There is no practical keyboard option, and that is the right call - the analog stick inputs are the entire vocabulary of the game. Where the Rad Edition earns its bundled value is in the two expansions. VOID Riders drops alien invaders and space-themed gear into Radlandia. Finding the Flowzone adds an entirely new biome in the sky - Radlantis - with fresh levels, characters, and unlockable customization content. Both expansions maintain the base game's mechanical quality and add meaningful playtime rather than cosmetic padding. The late-game difficulty in all three components does spike, and a subset of Steam reviewers note the jump feels sharper than the early pacing suggests. That is a fair criticism. The game does not always telegraph how demanding its final challenges will be. For strategy and sim players who drift into action games looking for depth of decision-making, OlliOlli World scratches a specific itch. The route-selection and trick-sequencing before a run has more in common with planning a build order than it does with reflexive button-mashing. The leaderboard ecosystem keeps it competitive past the main campaign, and the character and trick customization systems give you enough variables to feel like you are optimizing a loadout rather than just picking cosmetics. At 78 on Metacritic and Mostly Positive on Steam, the community consensus is solidly warm without being universal - fair for a game that demands controller fluency and patience with a late-game difficulty curve. Diego, Scout Team

OlliOlli World Rad Edition

OlliOlli World Rad Edition

Jul 22, 2014Roll7, General ArcadeDevolver Digital
GamerScout Says

One controller, two analog sticks, and a combo chain that will break your heart at the last second - this is the complete OlliOlli World package with both expansions included.

PCXbox
Best Price Available
€0.00
at N/A
Historical low: €0.55

GamerScout Verdict

Best for arcade-minded players who want combo depth and leaderboard competition - grab the Rad Edition for the full content package.

Compare Prices(0 stores)

Loading prices...

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Price History

Historical low
€0.5525 Jun 2026
Keyshops
€0.32€1.10€1.89€2.675 Jun19 Jun3 Jul16 Jul30 Jul
5 Jun — 30 Jul
Create alert

Screenshots & Media

About OlliOlli World Rad Edition

I came into OlliOlli World expecting a score-chaser dressed up in pastel colors. What I got was closer to a reflex-training puzzle game with a skate skin and a surprisingly vicious skill ceiling. The Rad Edition bundles the base game with both paid expansions - VOID Riders and Finding the Flowzone - making it the definitive way to play, and the total content volume is genuinely substantial. The core loop runs on a 2.5D auto-scrolling format where flip tricks map to directional inputs on the left stick and grabs to the right. That twin-stick language sounds simple in theory. In practice, stringing together a grind into a grab into a manual across a multi-path level while the game asks you to hit a specific trick for a side objective is the kind of mental juggling that keeps sessions running long after you meant to stop. Levels branch into Gnarly Routes - harder alternate paths that demand tighter timing and reward proportionally bigger combo potential. The Daily Grind mode adds a shared-seed run for leaderboard hunters, and the challenge list across 50-plus levels runs well into the hundreds, extending the game for anyone willing to chase completionist goals. For newcomers, the accessibility bar is lower here than in any previous entry. The story framework - seeking the Skate Gods of Radlandia on a quest for Gnarvana - is thin, and most reviewers agree the dialogue is easily skipped without losing anything mechanical. What matters is that the game eases you onto the board before gradually tightening the screws. The art direction leans into a vivid cell-shaded aesthetic that reads as immediately inviting rather than punishing, which does real work for the first few hours. Controller is mandatory, by the way. There is no practical keyboard option, and that is the right call - the analog stick inputs are the entire vocabulary of the game. Where the Rad Edition earns its bundled value is in the two expansions. VOID Riders drops alien invaders and space-themed gear into Radlandia. Finding the Flowzone adds an entirely new biome in the sky - Radlantis - with fresh levels, characters, and unlockable customization content. Both expansions maintain the base game's mechanical quality and add meaningful playtime rather than cosmetic padding. The late-game difficulty in all three components does spike, and a subset of Steam reviewers note the jump feels sharper than the early pacing suggests. That is a fair criticism. The game does not always telegraph how demanding its final challenges will be. For strategy and sim players who drift into action games looking for depth of decision-making, OlliOlli World scratches a specific itch. The route-selection and trick-sequencing before a run has more in common with planning a build order than it does with reflexive button-mashing. The leaderboard ecosystem keeps it competitive past the main campaign, and the character and trick customization systems give you enough variables to feel like you are optimizing a loadout rather than just picking cosmetics. At 78 on Metacritic and Mostly Positive on Steam, the community consensus is solidly warm without being universal - fair for a game that demands controller fluency and patience with a late-game difficulty curve.

Diego
Diego · Scout Team

Strategy & simulation

Tags

auto-admittedScore-ChaserTwin-Stick ControlsDaily Challenge ModeBranching RoutesCombo SystemCompletionist-FriendlyController RequiredHigh Skill Ceiling

System Requirements

Minimum

Processor
Dual Core 2.0 Ghz
Memory
2 GB RAM
Graphics
NVIDIA GeForce 9400m or equal AMD Video Card / Intel HD3000
Storage
300 MB available space

Recommended

Processor
Dual Core 2.2 Ghz
Memory
2 GB RAM
Graphics
NVIDIA GT 650M or equal AMD video card / Intel HD4000
Storage
300 MB available space

Keep exploring

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on OlliOlli World Rad Edition.

Reviews & Ratings

Metacritic
78
Steam
78%(864)

Game Info

Developer
Roll7, General Arcade
Publisher
Devolver Digital
Release Date
Jul 22, 2014

Features

Single-playerSteam AchievementsFull controller supportStatsSteam LeaderboardsRemote Play on TVFamily Sharing

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops below your target!

Create Alert

No card? Pay another way

Top up your Steam Wallet or buy crypto with any card — instant delivery, no bank account needed.

Buy smarter: helpful guides

Looking for more? See games like OlliOlli World Rad Edition →

Frequently asked questions about OlliOlli World Rad Edition

How much does OlliOlli World Rad Edition cost?

OlliOlli World Rad Edition pricing changes often and varies by store, edition and region. The live price table on this page compares the cheapest in-stock offers from trusted key stores like Eneba and Kinguin, so you always see the current lowest price before you buy.

Where can I buy OlliOlli World Rad Edition cheapest?

Compare OlliOlli World Rad Edition prices across every verified store in the price table on this page. We list the cheapest in-stock key and store offers, updated regularly, so you always see the best current deal before you buy.

What platforms is OlliOlli World Rad Edition available on?

OlliOlli World Rad Edition is available on PC, Xbox.

When was OlliOlli World Rad Edition released?

OlliOlli World Rad Edition was released on 22 July 2014.

Who developed OlliOlli World Rad Edition?

OlliOlli World Rad Edition was developed by Roll7, General Arcade and published by Devolver Digital.

Is OlliOlli World Rad Edition worth buying?

OlliOlli World Rad Edition holds a Metacritic score of 78/100, making it one of the standout Indie titles. See the full reviews, ratings and how-long-to-beat times on this page to decide.