Compare Mechstermination Force prices across trusted key stores and find the best deal. Developed by Flyhigh Works. Available on Xbox, PC.

A scrappy boss-climbing action game where you scale giant mechs to find and destroy their weak points. Perfect for players who loved Shadow of the Colossus but want something faster and messier.

Mechstermination Force strips away story and pacing to focus on one tight loop: rush at a colossal mech, scramble up its armor plating, locate the glowing weak spot, and unload everything you've got. It's repetitive by design, and that's the appeal. Combat feels responsive and climbing hitboxes are generous enough that you're fighting the mech's pattern, not the camera. The catch is scope. This isn't a sprawling odyssey. Stages are lean, boss variety is modest, and if you're expecting narrative or character depth, you'll find nothing but metal and explosions. That's fine for what it is: a tight, arcade-style romp that respects your time. If boss-rush gameplay appeals to you and you're cool with a straightforward action game that doesn't overstay its welcome, it's worth a shot. Alex, Scout Team

Mechstermination Force

Mechstermination Force

TBAFlyhigh WorksUnknown
GamerScout Says

A scrappy boss-climbing action game where you scale giant mechs to find and destroy their weak points. Perfect for players who loved Shadow of the Colossus but want something faster and messier.

XboxPC
Best Price Available
€10.54
at Eneba

GamerScout Verdict

Lean, fast-paced boss climber for players who want Shadow of the Colossus energy without the open-world bloat.

Compare Prices(2 stores)

GamivoBest price
StandardGLOBALSteam Key
€13.53
Buy

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Screenshots & Media

Screenshot

About Mechstermination Force

Mechstermination Force strips away story and pacing to focus on one tight loop: rush at a colossal mech, scramble up its armor plating, locate the glowing weak spot, and unload everything you've got. It's repetitive by design, and that's the appeal. Combat feels responsive and climbing hitboxes are generous enough that you're fighting the mech's pattern, not the camera. The catch is scope. This isn't a sprawling odyssey. Stages are lean, boss variety is modest, and if you're expecting narrative or character depth, you'll find nothing but metal and explosions. That's fine for what it is: a tight, arcade-style romp that respects your time. If boss-rush gameplay appeals to you and you're cool with a straightforward action game that doesn't overstay its welcome, it's worth a shot.

Alex
Alex · Scout Team

Catch-all

Tags

tier:no-steam-matchneeds-eneba-scrapeBoss RushClimbing MechanicsActionArcade StyleSingle-Player

System Requirements

System requirements for Mechstermination Force aren't listed yet. Check the store page for the latest specs.

Keep exploring

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Mechstermination Force.

Reviews & Ratings

No ratings available

Game Info

Developer
Flyhigh Works
Publisher
Unknown
Release Date
TBA

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops below your target!

Create Alert
Best price€10.54
See offer

No card? Pay another way

Top up your Steam Wallet or buy crypto with any card — instant delivery, no bank account needed.

Buy smarter: helpful guides

Frequently asked questions about Mechstermination Force

How much does Mechstermination Force cost?

Mechstermination Force pricing changes often and varies by store, edition and region. The live price table on this page compares the cheapest in-stock offers from trusted key stores like Eneba and Kinguin, so you always see the current lowest price before you buy.

Where can I buy Mechstermination Force cheapest?

Compare Mechstermination Force prices across every verified store in the price table on this page. We list the cheapest in-stock key and store offers, updated regularly, so you always see the best current deal before you buy.

What platforms is Mechstermination Force available on?

Mechstermination Force is available on Xbox, PC.

Who developed Mechstermination Force?

Mechstermination Force was developed by Flyhigh Works.