Compare Fluffy Friends prices across trusted key stores and find the best deal. Available on PC.

A puzzle game that asks you to solve levels through creative thinking rather than rote mechanics, but with almost no info available, it's a total wildcard purchase.

Fluffy Friends promises creativity-driven puzzle design where you figure out solutions instead of following a predetermined path. That's a solid pitch if it lands. The problem: there's basically zero community presence, no Steam reviews, no gameplay footage I can find, and the description is vague enough to apply to a dozen different games. Could be charming experimental design, could be an abandoned early access project nobody finished. Without seeing actual level design, difficulty pacing, or knowing whether this has a 2-hour campaign or 20-hour deep dive, I can't tell you who this is for. If you're the type who loves indie puzzle games where trial-and-error feeds discovery, you might find something here. But you're flying completely blind, and that's a real risk at any price point. Alex, Scout Team

Fluffy Friends

Fluffy Friends

TBAUnknown
GamerScout Says

A puzzle game that asks you to solve levels through creative thinking rather than rote mechanics, but with almost no info available, it's a total wildcard purchase.

PC
Best Price Available
€0.00
at N/A
Historical low: €1.55

GamerScout Verdict

A creative puzzle wildcard with zero community proof, only buy if you're comfortable discovering what it is on your own.

Compare Prices(0 stores)

Loading prices...

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Screenshots & Media

Screenshot

About Fluffy Friends

Fluffy Friends promises creativity-driven puzzle design where you figure out solutions instead of following a predetermined path. That's a solid pitch if it lands. The problem: there's basically zero community presence, no Steam reviews, no gameplay footage I can find, and the description is vague enough to apply to a dozen different games. Could be charming experimental design, could be an abandoned early access project nobody finished. Without seeing actual level design, difficulty pacing, or knowing whether this has a 2-hour campaign or 20-hour deep dive, I can't tell you who this is for. If you're the type who loves indie puzzle games where trial-and-error feeds discovery, you might find something here. But you're flying completely blind, and that's a real risk at any price point.

Alex
Alex · Scout Team

Catch-all

Tags

steamCreative PuzzlesIndieTrial and ErrorExplorationNo WalkthroughExperimental

System Requirements

System requirements for Fluffy Friends aren't listed yet. Check the store page for the latest specs.

Keep exploring

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Fluffy Friends.

Reviews & Ratings

No ratings available

Game Info

Developer
Unknown
Publisher
Unknown
Release Date
TBA

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops below your target!

Create Alert

No card? Pay another way

Top up your Steam Wallet or buy crypto with any card — instant delivery, no bank account needed.

Buy smarter: helpful guides

Frequently asked questions about Fluffy Friends

How much does Fluffy Friends cost?

Fluffy Friends pricing changes often and varies by store, edition and region. The live price table on this page compares the cheapest in-stock offers from trusted key stores like Eneba and Kinguin, so you always see the current lowest price before you buy.

Where can I buy Fluffy Friends cheapest?

Compare Fluffy Friends prices across every verified store in the price table on this page. We list the cheapest in-stock key and store offers, updated regularly, so you always see the best current deal before you buy.

What platforms is Fluffy Friends available on?

Fluffy Friends is available on PC.