Compare Alchemic Cutie prices across trusted key stores and find the best deal. Available on PC, Nintendo Switch, Xbox.

A low-pressure island adventure where you catch jellies, befriend locals, and compete in contests instead of fighting anything.

I went in expecting a cozy creature-collector and got exactly that. Alchemic Cutie doesn't pretend to be anything ambitious. You tame jellies on Wimba Island, talk to villagers to unlock their stories, and enter competitions to test your catches. The pixel art is charming, the loop of exploring and collecting is satisfying, and there's zero combat stress. It's the kind of game you play while half-watching something else. The downside is content depth. Once you've seen most of the island and caught the main jelly types, the hook weakens fast. There's no real progression system beyond cosmetics and relationship meters, so it lives or dies on whether you enjoy aimless island living. If cozy creature games are your jam and you're not expecting 40 hours of play, this works. If you need goals and progression, move on. Alex, Scout Team

Alchemic Cutie

Alchemic Cutie

TBAUnknown
GamerScout Says

A low-pressure island adventure where you catch jellies, befriend locals, and compete in contests instead of fighting anything.

PCNintendo SwitchXbox
Best Price Available
€0.00
at N/A
Historical low: €3.37

GamerScout Verdict

Perfect for quiet evenings with a creature-collecting hobby, light on commitment and heavy on charm.

Compare Prices(0 stores)

Loading prices...

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Screenshots & Media

Screenshot

About Alchemic Cutie

I went in expecting a cozy creature-collector and got exactly that. Alchemic Cutie doesn't pretend to be anything ambitious. You tame jellies on Wimba Island, talk to villagers to unlock their stories, and enter competitions to test your catches. The pixel art is charming, the loop of exploring and collecting is satisfying, and there's zero combat stress. It's the kind of game you play while half-watching something else. The downside is content depth. Once you've seen most of the island and caught the main jelly types, the hook weakens fast. There's no real progression system beyond cosmetics and relationship meters, so it lives or dies on whether you enjoy aimless island living. If cozy creature games are your jam and you're not expecting 40 hours of play, this works. If you need goals and progression, move on.

Alex
Alex · Scout Team

Catch-all

Tags

steamCreature CollectorCozy GameRelaxingIsland ExplorationJelly Taming

System Requirements

System requirements for Alchemic Cutie aren't listed yet. Check the store page for the latest specs.

Keep exploring

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Alchemic Cutie.

Reviews & Ratings

No ratings available

Game Info

Developer
Unknown
Publisher
Unknown
Release Date
TBA

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops below your target!

Create Alert

No card? Pay another way

Top up your Steam Wallet or buy crypto with any card — instant delivery, no bank account needed.

Buy smarter: helpful guides

Frequently asked questions about Alchemic Cutie

How much does Alchemic Cutie cost?

Alchemic Cutie pricing changes often and varies by store, edition and region. The live price table on this page compares the cheapest in-stock offers from trusted key stores like Eneba and Kinguin, so you always see the current lowest price before you buy.

Where can I buy Alchemic Cutie cheapest?

Compare Alchemic Cutie prices across every verified store in the price table on this page. We list the cheapest in-stock key and store offers, updated regularly, so you always see the best current deal before you buy.

What platforms is Alchemic Cutie available on?

Alchemic Cutie is available on PC, Nintendo Switch, Xbox.