Compara los precios de The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth en tiendas de claves de confianza y encuentra la mejor oferta. Desarrollado por Nicalis, Inc.. Publicado por Nicalis, Inc.. Lanzado el 4/11/2014. Disponible en PC, Mac, Linux, Xbox. Géneros: Action. Puntuación Metacritic: 86/100.

A top-down bullet-hell roguelike that has eaten more hours than any shooter I've touched this year, and it controls like a twin-stick arcade cab running at a locked 60fps.

I came to Isaac sideways, the way most shooter people do: someone on the team dared me to clear Mom's Heart in one sitting, and four hours later I was still in the basement arguing with RNG over a Polyphemus drop. That's the hook. The core loop is a top-down twin-stick shooter built on Zelda-style room-by-room dungeon layouts, procedurally generated every single run, with permadeath sitting over your shoulder the entire time. You move Isaac with one stick, fire tears in any direction with the other. That's the whole control scheme. The depth comes from what you stack on top of it. The item pool is where this thing gets genuinely interesting from a build perspective. Over 300 passive and active pickups in the base game alone, and each one physically transforms Isaac, which is a nice visual feedback loop that most shooters don't bother with. Stigmata punches your tear damage up and tints your shots red. Ipecac swaps tears for lobbed explosive shots that will absolutely kill you if you're not paying attention to spacing. Brimstone ditches the projectile model entirely for a charged laser beam. The item synergies are where the real skill ceiling lives: stacking the right two or three passives can turn a mediocre run into something that clears rooms before enemies can even fire. Finding those combinations is the whole game. Here's where I'll be honest about the friction points. Almost nothing is explained in-game. The four heart types, what devil rooms cost, which items are traps versus blessings: none of it is labelled. The community wiki exists for a reason, and experienced players tend to say you should sit with the mystery for your first dozen hours rather than tab out constantly. That's a real ask. Enemy AI patterns are also simple by modern roguelike standards: random wandering, beeline charges, stationary projectile spam. It won't challenge your mechanical ceiling the way good netcode and a real opponent would, but once you commit to learning item interactions, the difficulty comes from the run variance and tight resource management across floors rather than complex enemy choreography. The multiplayer situation is worth knowing before you buy. Local co-op works in the base game, with a second player dropping in as a small flying baby at the cost of one of your heart containers. It is exactly as chaotic as that sounds. Online co-op proper arrived with the Repentance+ expansion in late 2024, and it is peer-to-peer: good conditions mean tolerable latency, but distant connections or weak pipes will make it rough. Mods are also locked out in online sessions, which matters because the modding community is large and the Afterbirth+ workshop content is substantial. For the way most people will play this, solo or local couch sessions, none of that is a problem. The game has been live since 2014 and still pulls a daily active player count that would make plenty of newer titles nervous. The Repentance expansion did a serious job of rebalancing the whole experience, and the internal item descriptions feature added to the beta removes the biggest onboarding wall for new players. If your GPU and monitor are sitting idle between shooter queues, Isaac is low-spec, runs at 60fps on basically anything you own, and a single run takes under an hour if you're competent. It is the kind of game that fills gaps between ranked sessions and then quietly becomes the main session. Fred, Scout Team

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth

4 nov 2014Nicalis, Inc.
GamerScout opina

A top-down bullet-hell roguelike that has eaten more hours than any shooter I've touched this year, and it controls like a twin-stick arcade cab running at a locked 60fps.

PCMacLinuxXbox
Steam Deck VerifiedProtonDB Platinum
Mejor precio disponible
€0.00
en N/A
Mínimo histórico: €1.23

Comparar precios(0 tiendas)

Cargando precios...

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Historial de precios

Historical low
€1.2326 Jun 2026
Keyshops
€0.18€3.80€7.43€11.055 Jun11 Jun17 Jun22 Jun28 Jun
Tracking prices since 5 Jun 2026
Create alert

Capturas y multimedia

Acerca de The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth

I came to Isaac sideways, the way most shooter people do: someone on the team dared me to clear Mom's Heart in one sitting, and four hours later I was still in the basement arguing with RNG over a Polyphemus drop. That's the hook. The core loop is a top-down twin-stick shooter built on Zelda-style room-by-room dungeon layouts, procedurally generated every single run, with permadeath sitting over your shoulder the entire time. You move Isaac with one stick, fire tears in any direction with the other. That's the whole control scheme. The depth comes from what you stack on top of it. The item pool is where this thing gets genuinely interesting from a build perspective. Over 300 passive and active pickups in the base game alone, and each one physically transforms Isaac, which is a nice visual feedback loop that most shooters don't bother with. Stigmata punches your tear damage up and tints your shots red. Ipecac swaps tears for lobbed explosive shots that will absolutely kill you if you're not paying attention to spacing. Brimstone ditches the projectile model entirely for a charged laser beam. The item synergies are where the real skill ceiling lives: stacking the right two or three passives can turn a mediocre run into something that clears rooms before enemies can even fire. Finding those combinations is the whole game. Here's where I'll be honest about the friction points. Almost nothing is explained in-game. The four heart types, what devil rooms cost, which items are traps versus blessings: none of it is labelled. The community wiki exists for a reason, and experienced players tend to say you should sit with the mystery for your first dozen hours rather than tab out constantly. That's a real ask. Enemy AI patterns are also simple by modern roguelike standards: random wandering, beeline charges, stationary projectile spam. It won't challenge your mechanical ceiling the way good netcode and a real opponent would, but once you commit to learning item interactions, the difficulty comes from the run variance and tight resource management across floors rather than complex enemy choreography. The multiplayer situation is worth knowing before you buy. Local co-op works in the base game, with a second player dropping in as a small flying baby at the cost of one of your heart containers. It is exactly as chaotic as that sounds. Online co-op proper arrived with the Repentance+ expansion in late 2024, and it is peer-to-peer: good conditions mean tolerable latency, but distant connections or weak pipes will make it rough. Mods are also locked out in online sessions, which matters because the modding community is large and the Afterbirth+ workshop content is substantial. For the way most people will play this, solo or local couch sessions, none of that is a problem. The game has been live since 2014 and still pulls a daily active player count that would make plenty of newer titles nervous. The Repentance expansion did a serious job of rebalancing the whole experience, and the internal item descriptions feature added to the beta removes the biggest onboarding wall for new players. If your GPU and monitor are sitting idle between shooter queues, Isaac is low-spec, runs at 60fps on basically anything you own, and a single run takes under an hour if you're competent. It is the kind of game that fills gaps between ranked sessions and then quietly becomes the main session.

Fred
Fred · Scout Team

Shooters

Etiquetas

singleplayermultiplayerlocal-coopachievementscontroller-supportcloud-savesTwin-Stick ShooterBullet-HellItem SynergiesPermadeathRogueliteRun-BasedCouch Co-opBuild VarietyHigh Replayability

Requisitos del sistema

Mínimos

Processor
Core 2 Duo
Memory
2 GB RAM
Graphics
Discreet video card Hard Drive: 449 MB available space
Sound Card
Yes

Recomendados

Processor
2.4 GHz Quad Core 2.0 (or higher)
Memory
8 GB RAM
Graphics
Intel HD Graphics 4000 and higher, ATI Radeon HD-Series 4650 and higher, Nvidia GeForce 2xx-Series…

Sigue explorando

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth.

Reseñas y valoraciones

Metacritic
86

Información del juego

Desarrolladora
Nicalis, Inc.
Distribuidora
Nicalis, Inc.
Fecha de lanzamiento
4 nov 2014

Modos de juego

singleplayer
multiplayer
local coop
Cooperativo local

Idiomas

Subtítulos (1)
English

Características

AchievementsController SupportCloud Saves

Alerta de precio

¡Recibe un aviso cuando el precio baje de tu objetivo!

Crear alerta

Más de Nicalis, Inc.

Compra mejor: guías útiles

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth en directo en Twitch

¿Buscas más? Mira juegos como The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth →

Preguntas frecuentes sobre The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth

¿Cuánto cuesta The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth?

El precio de The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth cambia a menudo y varía según la tienda, la edición y la región. La tabla de precios en vivo de esta página compara las ofertas más baratas en stock de tiendas de claves de confianza como Eneba y Kinguin, para que siempre veas el precio más bajo actual antes de comprar.

¿Dónde puedo comprar The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth más barato?

Compara los precios de The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth en todas las tiendas verificadas en la tabla de precios de esta página. Listamos las ofertas de claves y tiendas más baratas en stock, actualizadas con frecuencia, para que siempre veas la mejor oferta actual antes de comprar.

¿En qué plataformas está disponible The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth?

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth está disponible en PC, Mac, Linux, Xbox.

¿Cuándo se lanzó The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth?

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth se lanzó el 4 de noviembre de 2014.

¿Quién desarrolló The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth?

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth fue desarrollado por Nicalis, Inc..

¿Merece la pena comprar The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth?

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth tiene una puntuación Metacritic de 86/100, lo que lo convierte en uno de los títulos destacados de Action. Mira las reseñas completas, las valoraciones y los tiempos de duración en esta página para decidir.