Compara los precios de Cloud Gardens en tiendas de claves de confianza y encuentra la mejor oferta. Desarrollado por Noio. Publicado por Noio. Lanzado el 1/9/2021. Disponible en PC, Nintendo Switch. Géneros: Casual, Indie, Simulation.

Cloud Gardens hands you a handful of seeds and a pile of urban ruins, then asks you to make something beautiful. No timers, no fail states.

Cloud Gardens is a meditative sandbox where you scatter seeds across miniature dioramas built from highway overpasses, rusted cars, shipping containers, and other bits of forgotten infrastructure. Plants grow in real time, creeping across surfaces, filling gaps, and eventually smothering every hard edge in green. Your only job is to distribute seeds strategically enough that the vegetation covers a target percentage of the scene. Hit the threshold, unlock the next diorama, repeat. It is, mechanically, almost absurdly simple. That simplicity is the entire point. Now, I spend most of my reviewing hours staring at supply chains and tech trees, so a game with zero production queues should be outside my comfort zone. But Cloud Gardens scratches a planning itch in a surprisingly quiet way. Each diorama is a small puzzle about seed placement: certain plant types sprawl wide, others climb vertically, and some fill dense clusters. Figuring out which seed goes where to hit full coverage efficiently is a low-stakes optimization loop that rewards a few minutes of observation before you start scattering. It respects your time without demanding it. Newcomers will find no barrier at all, and even players who bounce off anything resembling complexity can settle into this within minutes. The diorama construction layer adds a second dimension. The game drops objects into each scene and you can reposition them before planting, stacking concrete slabs or leaning signage at odd angles to give plants new surfaces to colonize. This is where the sandbox breathing room lives. Sessions can end with something that looks genuinely artistic, and the screenshot output is consistently striking. The aesthetic, muted grays and browns erupting into deep greens and pale flowers, does most of the heavy lifting, but smart placement turns a decent scene into something you actually want to save. The honest caveats: Cloud Gardens is short if you play it with any focus. The diorama count is not enormous, and once you understand the plant behavior patterns the coverage targets stop posing real resistance. There is a free-build sandbox mode that extends the life considerably if the creative angle appeals to you, but players expecting mechanical depth will find a ceiling relatively quickly. The audio design, gentle procedural ambience, is pleasant but thin over long sessions. There is no mod ecosystem to speak of, no community workshop content, no post-launch content updates that meaningfully expand the scope. What shipped is essentially what you get. That said, what shipped is polished, focused, and does exactly what it sets out to do without padding. For anyone who wants something to run in the background of a long afternoon, or who needs a palette cleanser between brutal strategy campaigns, Cloud Gardens delivers a consistent, low-friction experience with an unusually high screenshot-to-effort ratio. The overwhelmingly positive Steam response is not surprising once you accept the game on its own modest terms. Diego, Scout Team

Cloud Gardens

Cloud Gardens

1 sept 2021Noio
GamerScout opina

Cloud Gardens hands you a handful of seeds and a pile of urban ruins, then asks you to make something beautiful. No timers, no fail states.

PCNintendo Switch
Steam Deck PlayableProtonDB Platinum
Mejor precio disponible
€0.00
en N/A
Mínimo histórico: €6.35

Comparar precios(0 tiendas)

Cargando precios...

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Historial de precios

Historical low
€6.3528 Jun 2026
Keyshops
€5.91€6.25€6.59€6.935 Jun11 Jun17 Jun22 Jun28 Jun
Tracking prices since 5 Jun 2026
Create alert

Capturas y multimedia

Acerca de Cloud Gardens

Cloud Gardens is a meditative sandbox where you scatter seeds across miniature dioramas built from highway overpasses, rusted cars, shipping containers, and other bits of forgotten infrastructure. Plants grow in real time, creeping across surfaces, filling gaps, and eventually smothering every hard edge in green. Your only job is to distribute seeds strategically enough that the vegetation covers a target percentage of the scene. Hit the threshold, unlock the next diorama, repeat. It is, mechanically, almost absurdly simple. That simplicity is the entire point. Now, I spend most of my reviewing hours staring at supply chains and tech trees, so a game with zero production queues should be outside my comfort zone. But Cloud Gardens scratches a planning itch in a surprisingly quiet way. Each diorama is a small puzzle about seed placement: certain plant types sprawl wide, others climb vertically, and some fill dense clusters. Figuring out which seed goes where to hit full coverage efficiently is a low-stakes optimization loop that rewards a few minutes of observation before you start scattering. It respects your time without demanding it. Newcomers will find no barrier at all, and even players who bounce off anything resembling complexity can settle into this within minutes. The diorama construction layer adds a second dimension. The game drops objects into each scene and you can reposition them before planting, stacking concrete slabs or leaning signage at odd angles to give plants new surfaces to colonize. This is where the sandbox breathing room lives. Sessions can end with something that looks genuinely artistic, and the screenshot output is consistently striking. The aesthetic, muted grays and browns erupting into deep greens and pale flowers, does most of the heavy lifting, but smart placement turns a decent scene into something you actually want to save. The honest caveats: Cloud Gardens is short if you play it with any focus. The diorama count is not enormous, and once you understand the plant behavior patterns the coverage targets stop posing real resistance. There is a free-build sandbox mode that extends the life considerably if the creative angle appeals to you, but players expecting mechanical depth will find a ceiling relatively quickly. The audio design, gentle procedural ambience, is pleasant but thin over long sessions. There is no mod ecosystem to speak of, no community workshop content, no post-launch content updates that meaningfully expand the scope. What shipped is essentially what you get. That said, what shipped is polished, focused, and does exactly what it sets out to do without padding. For anyone who wants something to run in the background of a long afternoon, or who needs a palette cleanser between brutal strategy campaigns, Cloud Gardens delivers a consistent, low-friction experience with an unusually high screenshot-to-effort ratio. The overwhelmingly positive Steam response is not surprising once you accept the game on its own modest terms.

Diego
Diego · Scout Team

Strategy & simulation

Etiquetas

steamRelaxingDiorama BuilderSandbox CreativityMinimalist PuzzleNature AestheticShort PlaythroughAtmospheric

Requisitos del sistema

Mínimos

OS
Windows 8+
Processor
2.4GHz Dual Core
Memory
1 GB RAM
Graphics
512 MB NVIDIA GeForce 9800 / ATI Radeon HD 2600 XT
DirectX
Version 10
Storage
300 MB available spa…

Recomendados

Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10+

Sigue explorando

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Cloud Gardens.

Reseñas y valoraciones

Steam
95%(2,289)

Información del juego

Desarrolladora
Noio
Distribuidora
Noio
Fecha de lanzamiento
1 sept 2021

Alerta de precio

¡Recibe un aviso cuando el precio baje de tu objetivo!

Crear alerta

Más de Noio

Compra mejor: guías útiles

¿Buscas más? Mira juegos como Cloud Gardens →

Preguntas frecuentes sobre Cloud Gardens

¿Cuánto cuesta Cloud Gardens?

El precio de Cloud Gardens cambia a menudo y varía según la tienda, la edición y la región. La tabla de precios en vivo de esta página compara las ofertas más baratas en stock de tiendas de claves de confianza como Eneba y Kinguin, para que siempre veas el precio más bajo actual antes de comprar.

¿Dónde puedo comprar Cloud Gardens más barato?

Compara los precios de Cloud Gardens en todas las tiendas verificadas en la tabla de precios de esta página. Listamos las ofertas de claves y tiendas más baratas en stock, actualizadas con frecuencia, para que siempre veas la mejor oferta actual antes de comprar.

¿En qué plataformas está disponible Cloud Gardens?

Cloud Gardens está disponible en PC, Nintendo Switch.

¿Cuándo se lanzó Cloud Gardens?

Cloud Gardens se lanzó el 1 de septiembre de 2021.

¿Quién desarrolló Cloud Gardens?

Cloud Gardens fue desarrollado por Noio.