Compara los precios de Tactical Warfare en tiendas de claves de confianza y encuentra la mejor oferta. Desarrollado por Mizrab. Publicado por Mizrab. Lanzado el 19/5/2025. Disponible en PC, Xbox. Géneros: Action, Strategy.

Carries serious Command and Conquer DNA but ships with a Mixed rating and real performance baggage - proceed with eyes open and expectations calibrated.

My honest reaction sitting down with Tactical Warfare was mild recognition followed by a creeping list of concerns. The C&C spiritual-successor pitch is real: isometric camera, two asymmetric human factions - the Earth-native Terrans and the displaced Assarlions - base blueprinting, cash-flow economy, and that familiar rhythm of: expand, fortify, crush. For fans who have been waiting on a proper Command and Conquer revival since EA shelved the series, the DNA is unmistakable and at times genuinely comforting. The headline mechanical hook is the third-person In-Field Action mode. You can drop out of the standard top-down RTS view at any point and directly pilot tanks, aircraft, or ground units from behind the barrel. The idea is that base management continues while you are boots-on-ground, meaning a skilled player can theoretically micro a tank assault while their economy ticks in the background. In practice the handoff is rougher than the pitch suggests, but the concept has real teeth and separates this from a straight C&C clone. The four modes - story campaign, War Skirmish for custom or online matches, Siege Survival wave defense, and the unit-puzzle Outmaneuver Challenge - give the package decent breadth for a solo or small-group player. Here is where I have to be straight with you. The game launched out of Early Access with a Mixed Steam rating, sitting at roughly 67 percent positive across 52 reviews at time of writing. That is not a disaster, but it is a flag. Community feedback during the playtest period flagged serious performance problems: reports of the game hitting the low 20s in framerate against multiple CPU opponents while maxing out system RAM on 16 GB machines, pointing to a memory management issue that was apparently present before launch and may or may not be fully resolved post-ship. UI consistency complaints are also scattered through the forums - menu screens that look like they were built by different teams on different days, inconsistent button behavior, and AI-generated artwork and soundtrack that reads as placeholder-grade to many players. The visual style wears its indie budget plainly. If you are the type who checks GPU temps between games, get benchmarks from the community before committing on your hardware. Faction differentiation is a genuine positive. Terrans and Assarlions each bring distinct unit rosters covering tanks, combat vehicles, aircraft, soldiers, and robots, and the blueprint construction system strips out the traditional wait-for-building-queue bottleneck, letting you build defenses and produce units at the same time. Economy management - balancing cash flow across offense, defense expansion, and fortifying income structures - has enough moving parts to reward planning without being opaque. Skirmish map balance has been cited as uneven, which matters a lot if online PvP is your main draw. With a small playerbase right now, finding live opponents at odd hours may be its own challenge. Bottom line from where I sit: Tactical Warfare is a decent-bones indie RTS for a player who genuinely misses the Tiberian Sun era and can tolerate some rough edges. Performance stability needs to be on your checklist before you pull the trigger, especially if you are running 16 GB of RAM. The PvP has promise but needs a healthier lobby population to prove itself. Worth revisiting in a patch cycle or two if the memory issues get properly addressed. Fred, Scout Team

Tactical Warfare

Tactical Warfare

19 may 2025Mizrab
GamerScout opina

Carries serious Command and Conquer DNA but ships with a Mixed rating and real performance baggage - proceed with eyes open and expectations calibrated.

PCXbox
Steam Deck Unsupported
Mejor precio disponible
€0.00
en N/A
Mínimo histórico: €0.99

Comparar precios(0 tiendas)

Cargando precios...

We may earn a commission when you buy games through links on this page — at no extra cost to you. It never affects our rankings or verdicts.

Historial de precios

Historical low
€0.995 Jun 2026
Keyshops
€0.98€1.02€1.06€1.105 Jun11 Jun17 Jun22 Jun28 Jun
Tracking prices since 5 Jun 2026
Create alert

Capturas y multimedia

Acerca de Tactical Warfare

My honest reaction sitting down with Tactical Warfare was mild recognition followed by a creeping list of concerns. The C&C spiritual-successor pitch is real: isometric camera, two asymmetric human factions - the Earth-native Terrans and the displaced Assarlions - base blueprinting, cash-flow economy, and that familiar rhythm of: expand, fortify, crush. For fans who have been waiting on a proper Command and Conquer revival since EA shelved the series, the DNA is unmistakable and at times genuinely comforting. The headline mechanical hook is the third-person In-Field Action mode. You can drop out of the standard top-down RTS view at any point and directly pilot tanks, aircraft, or ground units from behind the barrel. The idea is that base management continues while you are boots-on-ground, meaning a skilled player can theoretically micro a tank assault while their economy ticks in the background. In practice the handoff is rougher than the pitch suggests, but the concept has real teeth and separates this from a straight C&C clone. The four modes - story campaign, War Skirmish for custom or online matches, Siege Survival wave defense, and the unit-puzzle Outmaneuver Challenge - give the package decent breadth for a solo or small-group player. Here is where I have to be straight with you. The game launched out of Early Access with a Mixed Steam rating, sitting at roughly 67 percent positive across 52 reviews at time of writing. That is not a disaster, but it is a flag. Community feedback during the playtest period flagged serious performance problems: reports of the game hitting the low 20s in framerate against multiple CPU opponents while maxing out system RAM on 16 GB machines, pointing to a memory management issue that was apparently present before launch and may or may not be fully resolved post-ship. UI consistency complaints are also scattered through the forums - menu screens that look like they were built by different teams on different days, inconsistent button behavior, and AI-generated artwork and soundtrack that reads as placeholder-grade to many players. The visual style wears its indie budget plainly. If you are the type who checks GPU temps between games, get benchmarks from the community before committing on your hardware. Faction differentiation is a genuine positive. Terrans and Assarlions each bring distinct unit rosters covering tanks, combat vehicles, aircraft, soldiers, and robots, and the blueprint construction system strips out the traditional wait-for-building-queue bottleneck, letting you build defenses and produce units at the same time. Economy management - balancing cash flow across offense, defense expansion, and fortifying income structures - has enough moving parts to reward planning without being opaque. Skirmish map balance has been cited as uneven, which matters a lot if online PvP is your main draw. With a small playerbase right now, finding live opponents at odd hours may be its own challenge. Bottom line from where I sit: Tactical Warfare is a decent-bones indie RTS for a player who genuinely misses the Tiberian Sun era and can tolerate some rough edges. Performance stability needs to be on your checklist before you pull the trigger, especially if you are running 16 GB of RAM. The PvP has promise but needs a healthier lobby population to prove itself. Worth revisiting in a patch cycle or two if the memory issues get properly addressed.

Fred
Fred · Scout Team

Shooters

Etiquetas

singleplayermultiplayerpvponline-pvpachievementstier:sub-5C&C InspiredFaction AsymmetryIn-Field TPS ModeSiege SurvivalSkirmish PvPBlueprint Base BuildingWave DefenseHybrid RTS-ShooterCash Flow Economy

Requisitos del sistema

Mínimos

OS
Windows 10 64bit | Windows 11 64bit
Memory
8 GB RAM
DirectX
Version 12
Storage
15 GB available space
Graphics
GeForce GTX 1650
Processor
Intel Core i5-6300U or AMD Ryzen 5 2400G | CPU with AVX support required

Recomendados

OS
Windows 10 64bit | Windows 11 64bit
Memory
16 GB RAM
DirectX
Version 12
Storage
15 GB available space
Graphics
Nvidia GeForce RTX 3050
Processor
3.6 GHz 6-core (Intel i5) or AMD Ryzen 5 1600 | CPU with AVX support required

Sigue explorando

Community Discussion

Be the first to comment on Tactical Warfare.

Reseñas y valoraciones

No hay valoraciones disponibles

Información del juego

Desarrolladora
Mizrab
Distribuidora
Mizrab
Fecha de lanzamiento
19 may 2025

Alerta de precio

¡Recibe un aviso cuando el precio baje de tu objetivo!

Crear alerta

Compra mejor: guías útiles

Preguntas frecuentes sobre Tactical Warfare

¿Cuánto cuesta Tactical Warfare?

El precio de Tactical Warfare cambia a menudo y varía según la tienda, la edición y la región. La tabla de precios en vivo de esta página compara las ofertas más baratas en stock de tiendas de claves de confianza como Eneba y Kinguin, para que siempre veas el precio más bajo actual antes de comprar.

¿Dónde puedo comprar Tactical Warfare más barato?

Compara los precios de Tactical Warfare en todas las tiendas verificadas en la tabla de precios de esta página. Listamos las ofertas de claves y tiendas más baratas en stock, actualizadas con frecuencia, para que siempre veas la mejor oferta actual antes de comprar.

¿En qué plataformas está disponible Tactical Warfare?

Tactical Warfare está disponible en PC, Xbox.

¿Cuándo se lanzó Tactical Warfare?

Tactical Warfare se lanzó el 19 de mayo de 2025.

¿Quién desarrolló Tactical Warfare?

Tactical Warfare fue desarrollado por Mizrab.